ALERT


VisaHQ.co.uk > Visas > Germany visa > Germany visa for Philippines passport holder

			Germany Visa

Germany Visa

Live help:
020 7148 6117
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required
VeraSafe Security Seal

Select the type of Germany tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
German visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Germany visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Philippines passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photographs: 2
d
Proof of a previous Visa. The applicant must provide proof of a previous Schengen visa issued in the last year from the Embassy of Germany in London. Please enclose all original travel documents if the previous visa is not in your current passport.
e
Original Proof of Status. Original Proof of Residency in the UK (stamped in passport or residence permit card) valid for a munimum of 3 months from departure date from Germany.
f
Documents for Spouse Visa. The following documents are required for spouses of EU nationals:
-Original passports of both the applicant and their EU Spouse along with a copy of each.
-Original Marriage certificate; if the document is not in English it must be translated and legalised by the Foreign Office or Embassy of the country of issue.
- Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
- Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

g
Travel Insurance. Letter on company letterhead from Health Insurance Company indicating the coverage plan for the applicant, specifically stating that the applicant will be covered while traveling internationally and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of GBP 22,000).
h
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
i
Employment Letter. A letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
j
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
Please note
At this time, VisaHQ.co.uk can only assist in obtaining visas to Germany if the applicant is the spouse of an EU national, if they have proof of a previous Schengen visa issued in the last year by the German Embassy in London, if they have had 2 used Schengen Visas in the last 24 months from any embassy or if they have had a one year or multiple year Schengen visa issued in the last 24 months. All other applicants must make an appointment and go to the embassy in person.

Please provide all the original documents, failure to do so will cause delays.

Germany tourist visa fees for citizens of Philippines

  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 15-18business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 15-18business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 15-18business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Germany: 90 days Germany visa help
Credit card
Germany visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Germany embassy.
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
Warwick Poole on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
Ricky Cain on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
London

VisaHQ.co.uk Ltd.

VisaHQ.co.uk

18 Spring Street

London, W2 3RA

0800 567 7692

020 7148 6117

Live help:
Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm