VisaHQ.co.uk > Visas > Germany visa > Germany visa for Philippines passport holder

			Germany Visa

Germany Visa

Live help:
020 7148 6117020 7148 6117
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required
Applicants residing in Scotland must apply in person at the Embassy of Germany in Scotland.

Fill out Germany tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
German visa application form. Upon order completion, please download, print and sign Germany visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Philippines passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photographs: 2
d
Original Proof of Status. Original Proof of Residency in the UK (stamped in passport or residence permit card) valid for a munimum of 3 months from departure date from Germany.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
f
Documents for Spouse Visa. The following documents are required for spouses of EU nationals:
-Original passports of both the applicant and their EU Spouse along with a copy of each.
-Original Marriage certificate; if the document is not in English it must be translated and legalised by the Foreign Office or Embassy of the country of issue.
- Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
- Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

g
Travel Insurance. Letter on company letterhead from Health Insurance Company indicating the coverage plan for the applicant, specifically stating that the applicant will be covered while traveling internationally and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of GBP 22,000).
h
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
i
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
j
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
Please provide all the original documents, failure to do so will cause delays.

Germany tourist visa fees for citizens of Philippines

  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 15-18business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 15-18business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 15-18business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Germany: 90 days Germany visa help
Credit card
Germany visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Germany embassy.
Huge thanks to Patricia at @VisaHQ! Awesome company to work with for all your #visa and #passport needs.
Profile images
Mary Marnell on Twitter
Planning a trip? This website just saved me a TON of time and research. One click and I know if I need a visa. https://t.co/1XKtjpYtXT
Profile images
Stefanie Geoghegan on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Profile images
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
London

VisaHQ.co.uk Ltd.

VisaHQ.co.uk

18 Spring Street

London, W2 3RA

020 7148 6117

Live help:
Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm