For Consultation on UK immigration service please call 020 7148 4723

Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Germany visa services since 2010, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Germany. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Germany and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Germany Visa

Germany Visa for Jordan passport holder living in United Kingdom

Call 020 7148 6117020 7148 6117 for a free consultation
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required


Important: From 20 November 2015 every applicant aged 12 years and over must apply in person in order to have biometrics (10-digit finger scans and digital photograph) when filing the application.
Payment of visa fees must be tendered to VFS Germany Application Center at time of submission of biometrics.
Finger scans stored in VIS (Visa Information System) can be reused for future applications within the following five years.
VisaHQ is able to assist the client with checking and reviewing application form to ensure accuracy and meeting the requirements of the visa process. Upon tendering of biometrics and payment, the client can email us a copy of the receipt for collection where we are able to collect and return passport and visa.
Upon placing your order, our visa specialist will contact you directly to talk through the process in more detail, determine if biometrics are required and if so, to arrange with you the most convenient time for you to attend your appointment at the Visa Application Centre to submit your documents.


Applicants residing in Scotland must apply in person at the Embassy of Germany in Scotland.

Fill out Germany tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Germany visa application form. Completed application form for Germany will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
b
Original, signed Jordan passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
c
Passport-type photograph: 2 recent (not older than 3 months), passport-size, UK standard, colour photo with white or grey background.
d
Proof of Status. Original ILR card or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from Germany.
e
Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
f
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to Germany High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
h
Bank statements. Original or copy of original three months bank statements. They need to include the full address and name of the applicant, bank transactions and salary. The final balance needs to be of at least £500 plus it needs to show sufficient funds to pay the cost of the accommodation if not paid yet at the time of submission of the application.
i
Travel insurance (all-risk medical travel insurance). The travel insurance must be issued in the UK only – clearly showing the applicant’s name - has to be valid throughout the complete territory of the Schengen Area and must cover the entire period of the applicant’s intended stay in the Schengen Area; the minimum coverage for medical emergency and repatriation (in case of death clause included) must be €30,000
Only for Home Makers:

• Copy of Husband's Passport

• Original Marriage Certificate

• Personal Letter addressed to the embassy from the husband stating that he will financially support his wife during her travels


Please provide all the original documents, failure to do so will cause delays.

You can not apply for your visa until 2 months before your travel date.

Germany tourist visa fees for citizens of Jordan

Schengen visa
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-10 Business Days
  • Total cost:
EU Spousal/Child visa
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-10 business Days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: VIP Appointment
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Germany: 90 days Germany visa help
Maximum stay in Germany: 90 days Germany visa help

* Processing time is 10-15 business days AFTER submission of the biometrics.
Germany visa for citizens of Jordan is required. For more information please contact the nearest Germany embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • London
    Address

    VisaHQ.co.uk Ltd.
    113-117 Farringdon Road Unit 12 Ground Floor London, EC1R 3BX

    Phone
    020 7148 6117020 7148 6117
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< ;701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<